WANT TO FREELY TRAVEL AROUND EUROPE?

With an Visa Investor – Golden Visa,
you can travel around all European Schengen Space.

If you have an investor visa you are entitled live, travel, work or study in 30 Countries.

All citizens are eligible to get an Visa Investor (Golden Visa)

Conditions to get an VISA INVESTOR

  • Invest in real estate with a minimum investment of 500.000€, You can buy several properties and rent them.
  • Cash Deposit or Financial Investment (Bonds or Stocks), with a minimum value of 1.000.000 €.
  • Create a new company with at least 10, permanent employees based in Portugal.

Any of this options gives you a period full residence permit benefits.

The Visa Investor is given for a period of 1 year and renovated for every next 2 years.

Conditions:

Stay in Europe for a minimum period of 7 days per year .

Apply Portuguese Citizenship at the end of 6 years.

All persons entitled to get an Investors Visa can extend their Visa to direct family. They will also obtain residence permits and after will also be able to get Portuguese Citizenship.

OUR SERVICES & PARTNERS

We accompany our customers in all process of obtaining a VISA. From Legal support in Investment till all processes with Portuguese Authorities. We currently hold a track record of 100% success in obtaining Investors Visa.

 

FINANTIAL AND COMPANY INVESTMENT

Our company is prepared to give you legal advice and finantial advices for all your investments. Our support include Economics, Business and Legal Experts that can provide you a full perspective of Portuguese economy and identify the best opportunities according to your risk profile.

REAL ESTATE INVESTMENS

Portugal is a local of excelence for real estate investments. Being one of the top preferred touristic places in Europe gives you the opportunity to hold properties that can give you annual rentability.

ASK US TODAY !!

Global@visainvestor.eu